Privacy Policy for Open System Consultants Pty Ltd website, version 1.0

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Open
System Consultants Pty Ltd website, www.open.com.au.

Open System Consultants Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the
best possible customer service experience. Open System Consultants Pty
Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of
principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing
personal information, however, for access to future Open System
Consultants Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit
personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to
a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the
recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our
behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support
enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those
companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they
need to deliver the service. Open System Consultants Pty Ltd takes
reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by
confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of
your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the
following non-personally identifiable information, including but not
limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages
viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website
address. This collected information is used solely internally for the
purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized
content to you while you are at this Site. We implement this data
collection using Google Analytics.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new,
unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If
our information practices change at some time in the future we will use
for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy
change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Open System Consultants Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to
this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy
Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to
exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us
know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security
reasons. Open System Consultants Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a
fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a
per request basis.

Contacting us

Open System Consultants Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this
Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and
would like further information, please contact us by any of the
following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: info@open.com.au